Division of Advanced Mathematics Technology

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Division of Advanced Mathematics Technology is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organisation's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Mathematics

Matroid
Evacuation
Directed Graph
Arc of a curve
Stable Matching
Matching Problem
Domain Decomposition Method
Dynamic Networks
Approximation Algorithms
Polynomial time
Path Length
Dominating Set
Eddy Current Problem
Thermal Convection
Polynomial-time Algorithm
3D
Matroid Intersection
Vertex of a graph
Error Estimates
Function Minimization
Disjoint
Factor Analysis
Submodular Function
Covering Graph
Finite Element
Efficient Algorithms
Tie
Costs
Finite Element Approximation
Penalized Likelihood
Logit Model
Pareto
Penalty
Incompressible Viscous Flow
Model
Graph in graph theory
Simple Graph
Image Classification
Magnetostatics
AdaBoost
Likelihood
Penalized Maximum Likelihood
Magnetic Field
Normalizing Transformation
Spatial Model
Exact Algorithms
Reconfiguration
Covering
Condensation
Toric Varieties
Rigid Body
Maximum Likelihood Estimation
Packing
Grid
Classifier
Japan
Furnace
Regression
Energy
Bipartite Graph
Transformer
Set Covering
Robustness
Maximum Likelihood Estimate
Necessary Conditions
Best Linear Unbiased Prediction
Loss Function
Exponential Family
Vector Potential
Inverse Regression
Echo State Network
Facial Animation
Random Field
Specht Module
Extended Formulations
Minimization Problem
Game
Maximum Likelihood Method
Box-Cox Transformation
Power Transformation
Many to many
Coverage
Network Flow
Unsupervised Classification
Statistic
Sufficient Conditions
Graphical Modeling
Selection of Variables
Nucleolus
Inverse Analysis
Saddlepoint Approximation
Geometric Representation
Zero
Fractional Factorial Design
Domain Decomposition
Thermal Infrared
Flag Manifold
Log-likelihood Ratio
Spatial Dependence
Precedence Constraints

Engineering & Materials Science

Image classification
Polynomials
Deforestation
Domain decomposition methods
Directed graphs
Adaptive boosting
Classifiers
Approximation algorithms
Eddy currents
Magnetostatics
Learning systems
Finite element method
Maximum likelihood
Factor analysis
Statistics
Costs
Decomposition
Parallel processing systems
Stabilization
Lagrange multipliers
Navier Stokes equations
Pixels
Discriminant analysis
Viscous flow
Normal distribution
Hinges
Newton-Raphson method
Magnetic fields
Computational complexity
Parameter estimation
Gradient methods
Linear systems
Logistics
Condensation
Labels
Remote sensing
Genes
Human engineering
Melting furnaces
Group theory
Decision trees
Conjugate gradient method
Support vector machines
Maximum likelihood estimation
Object recognition
Nonlinear analysis
Coloring
Steady flow
Hardness
Stochastic models
Dynamic loads
Iterative methods
Energy balance
Pressure vessels
Airports
Linear regression
Evolutionary algorithms
Railroad cars
Flow patterns
Information management
Fish
Error analysis
Computer vision
Combinatorial optimization
Sampling
Resource allocation

Earth & Environmental Sciences

image classification
deforestation
land cover
multispectral image
relief
population density
method
modeling
pixel
bootstrapping
energy
parallel computing
discriminant analysis
logistics
Akaike information criterion
distribution
digital elevation model